Cart 0

Monday

5 - 5:30 AM Women's International News Gathering Service

5:30 - 6 AM Kite Line Radio- Voices of the Incarcerated

6 - 8 AM The Morning Brew with Don P

8 - 9 AM Climate Crisis Radio with Andrea Nasca 

9 - 10 AM Bradcast with Brad Friedman

10 - 11 AM The Zero Hour with RJ Eskow

11 AM - 12 PM The Real News 

12  - 1 PM Democracy Now!

1 - 2 PM New Orleans Imperative with Dr. Ranard Sanders

2 -3 PM The Offer with Jamie Bernstein

3 -5 PM NOLAmericana Days with Lynn Drury

5 - 6 PM NOLA Matters: Health is a Human Right with Dr. MarkAlain Dery

6 - 7 PM Resistance Radio with Kenny Francis and Dr. MarkAlain Dery

7 - 9 PM Mega Music Mondays with Marc Paradis

9 -11 PM Super Sounds of Someday with Wade Burnham

11 PM - 1 AM LA Red Hot Records with Lilli Lewisz

1 - 5 AM Protest Songs and Local Music

Photo Credit: Gavin Whitner 

matt-botsford-197870-unsplash.jpg

Tuesday 

5 - 5:30 AM Women's International News Gathering Service

5:30 - 6 AM Kite Line Radio- Voices of the Incarcerated

6 - 8 AM The Morning Brew with Don P

8 - 9 AM Good Morning Comrade with Jeff Oswald Barrois, Michelle Hanks, Robert Johnson, Sophie Kunin, and Andy Nemo

9 - 10 AM Bradcast with Brad Friedman

10 - 11 AM Get Checked. Get Fit. Get Moving! With Doc Griggs and Dr. Dery

11 AM - 12 PM The Real News

12  - 1 PM Democracy Now!

1 - 2 PM Culinary Shaminism with Jonathan Jamison

2 - 4 PM Adventures in Listening with DJ Dez

4 - 5 PM Conscious Roots Radio with Nady Persons and Porscha Williams

5 - 6 PM NOLA Matters: Peoples' Power Hour with Logan Atkinson Burke

6 - 7 PM Proof Positive with Dorian Alexander

7 - 8 PM Out Spokin’ with Janneke van der Molen

8 -10 PM NOLA County with Jimi Palacios

10 PM - 12 AM Soul Shine Radio with Sam Price

12 AM - 5 AM Protest Songs and Local Music

 

 

Wednesday

5 - 5:30 AM Women's International News Gathering Service

5:30 - 6 AM Kite Line Radio- Voices of the Incarcerated

6 - 8 AM The Morning Brew with Don P

8 - 9 AM On The Move with Kyndra Joi

9 - 10 AM Bradcast with Brad Friedman

10 - 11 AM The Zero Hour with RJ Eskow

11 AM - 12 PM The Real News

12  - 1 PM Democracy Now!

1 - 2 PM CommonSense NOLA Hour with Kevin Caldwell

2 - 4 PM G's Corner with Gina Brown

4 - 5 PM Voluntold Ya So! with Emily Leitzinger

5 - 6 PM NOLA Matters: Civil Rights with Judge Calvin Johnson

6 - 7 PM Overruled Radio with Kara Larson

7 - 8 PM Family Meal with Ashtin

8 - 10 PM NOLA County with Jimi Palacios

10 PM - 12 AM Surya Revelers Medicine Music

12 - 2 AM Under the Influence with Corey Collins

2 - 5 AM Protest Songs and Local Music

leo-wieling-492993-unsplash.jpg

 Thursday

5 - 5:30 AM Women's International News Gathering Service

5:30 - 6 AM Kite Line Radio- Voices of the Incarcerated

6 - 8 AM The Morning Brew with Don P

8 - 9 AM PFLAG New Orleans - Expanding the Rainbow with Sally Jackson and Josh Carcabasis 

9 - 10 AM Bradcast with Brad Friedman

10 - 11 AM F-NO Radio with Julie Holman

11 AM - 12 PM The Real News

12  - 1 PM Democracy Now!

1 - 2 PM What About HER with Operation Restoration

2 - 4 PM Profrequency by New Orleans Abortion Fund (NOAF)

4 -5 PM Aubrey’s Recovery Hour

5 - 6 PM NOLA Matters: Islam in the Crescent City with Jenny Yanez

6 - 8 PM Two for Thursdays with Josh Penn and Ethan Kiermaier

8 - 9 PM Tell Mi What You Think with DJ Binjie

9 -11 PM 504 Underground Music Show with Steve Whatstyle

11 PM - 5 AM Protest Songs and Local Music

 

 

FRIDAY

5 - 5:30 AM Women's International News Gathering Service

5:30 - 6 AM Kite Line Radio- Voices of the Incarcerated

6 - 7 AM The Ed Fallon Show

7 - 8 AM People’s Republic with Brian Griffith

8 - 9 AM SUHU: See Us Hear Us! with Malaysia Walker

9 - 10 AM Bradcast with Brad Friedman

10 - 11 AM The Zero Hour with RJ Eskow

11 AM - 12 PM The Real News

12  - 1 PM Democracy Now!

1 - 2 PM The Purple Shout Out Show with Shannan Burkley

2 - 3 PM Treeshakers with Kim Ford

3 -5 PM Sisterhood Groove

5 - 6 PM NOLA Matters: The Public Health Radio Hour with David Roston

6 - 7 PM The Salad Bowl with DJ Caesar Salad

7 - 9 PM Grey Matter with DJ Daniel Grey

9 -11 PM Friday Night Funk with Josh Benitez and Liz Granite

11 PM - 1 AM United Bakery Records Radio

1 - 6 AM Protest Songs and Local Music

corey-blaz-5003-unsplash.jpg

 

SATURDAY

6 - 7 AM Women's International News Gathering Service

7 - 8 AM Confetti Park

8 - 9 AM Ring of Fire with Sam Seder

9 - 10 AM David Pakman Show

10 - 11 AM Off-Kilter with Rebecca Vallas

11 AM - 12 PM Adult/Acquired Brain Injury Survivors with Red Priest 

12 - 2 PM The Art of Kindness with Noelani Musicaro

2 - 4 PM Dig This! With Monica Lark

4 -5 PM Pink Passion Diva Radio with Ronny Steele

5 - 6 PM Workers Voice

6 - 9 PM NOLA Orleans Kouman Nou Ye

9 - 11 PM The Rock & Rouge Show with Big Pearl

11 PM - 1 AM Urban Flosaurus with DJ Moose Harris

1- 2 AM African Rock Saturday with the Cole Williams Band

2 - 7 AM Protest Songs and Local Music

 

 

Sunday

7 - 9 AM Gospel

9 - 10 AM Indigenous New Orleans Amelie Prescott and Rita Armaghah/

Living Well In the Big Easy with Nicole Rochat and Dr. Gail Gillespie

10 AM -12 PM La Rola NOLA with Martha Alguera AKA Mid-City Martha

12 AM - 2 PM Hearts of Palm with Mark Thomas

2 - 4 PM Sound Theory with Ryva Parker

4 - 6 PM SouthBound Psyche Show with Lex Interior

6 - 8 PM Celestial Boogie with Lucienne Christman AKA Daughter Judy

8 - 10 PM Love Radio with Sam Cammarata

10 PM - 12 AM Church with Elizabeth G

12 AM - 5 AM Protest Songs and Local Music

 

grizzly-hn-674911-unsplash.jpg