Cart 0
Community radio for New Orleans. Honoring independent voices.

Monday

6 - 7 AM Women's International News Gathering Service

7 - 8 AM Kite Line

8 - 9 AM Empire Supernova from People's Republic with Brian Griffith 

9 - 10 AM Bradcast

10 - 11 AM The Zero Hour

11 AM - 12 PM The Real News 

12  - 1 PM Democracy Now!

1 - 2 PM New Orleans Imperative with Dr. Ranard Sanders

2 -3 PM The Offer with Jamie Bernstein

3 -5 PM NOLAMERICANA DAYS with Lynn Drury

5 - 6 PM Nola Matters: Health is a Human Right with Dr. Markalain Dery

6 - 7 PM Resistance Radio with Kenny Francis and Dr. MarkAlain Dery

7 - 9 PM Mega Music Mondays with Marc Paradis

9 -11 PM Super Sounds of Someday with Wade BUrnham

11 PM - 1 AM The Devil's Den with DJ Shakey Swartz

1 - 6 AM Protest Songs and Local Music

 

 

matt-botsford-197870-unsplash.jpg

 

Tuesday

 

6 - 7 AM Women's International News Gathering Servic

7 - 8 AM Kite Line

8 - 9 AM Economic Update with Professor Richard WolfF

9 - 10 AM Bradcast

10 - 11 AM What's Your Revolution? With Dr. Charles Corprew

11 AM - 12 PM The Real News

12  - 1 PM Democracy Now!

1 - 2 PM Culinary Shaminism with Jonathan Jamison

2 - 4 PM Adventures in Listening with DJ Dez

4 -5 PM NOLA Power Hour with Logan Atkinson Burke

5 - 6 PM NOLA Matters: End All Wars with Ray Facundo and Ariel David

6 - 7 PM Proof Positive with Dorian Alexander

7 - 8 PM Out Spok'n with Janneke Van Der Molin

8 -10 PM NOLA County with Jimi Palacios

10 PM - 12 AM Soul Shine Radio with Sam Price

12 - 2 AM Oddfellow's Rest with Reverend Moose Jackson

1 - 6 AM Protest Songs and Local Music

 

 

Wednesday

6 - 7 AM Women's International News Gathering Service

7 - 8 AM Kite Line

8 - 9 AM Intercepted with Jeremy Scahil

9 - 10 AM Bradcast

10 - 11 AM The Zero Hour

11 AM - 12 PM The Real News

12  - 1 PM Democracy Now!

1 - 2 PM CommonSense NOLA Hour with Kevin Caldwell

2 - 4 PM G's Corner with Gina Brown

4 - 5 PM Voluntold Ya So! With Emily Leitzinger

5 - 6 PM NOLA Matters: Civil Rights with Judge Calvin Johnson

6 - 7 PM Rise up: Adrienne Wheeler - Over Ruled: Sustaining Conversation - On Your Rights: Kara Larson / Kevin Bordes

7 - 8 PM Whole Body Mental Health with Dr. Jose Calderone

8 - 10 PM NOLA County With Jimi Palacios

10 PM - 12 AM Surya Revelers Medicine Music

1 - 6 AM Protest Songs and Local Music

leo-wieling-492993-unsplash.jpg

 

Thursday

6 - 7 AM Women's International News Gathering Service

7 - 8 AM Kite Line

8 - 9 AM PFLAG: Expanding the Rainbow with Sally Jackson and Sam Carcabasis 

9 - 10 AM Bradcast

10 - 11 AM The Abortion DIaries With Melissa Madera

11 AM - 12 PM The Real News

12  - 1 PM Democracy Now!

1 - 2 PM Debauche Radio NOLA with Uncle Milan and DJ Toast

2 - 4 PM Bayou international radio show with DJ T-Roy

4 -5 PM Rockin' Robyn's Road to Recovery with Robyn Porretto

5 - 6 PM NOLAMatters: Islam in the Crescent City with Jenny Yanez

6 - 8 PM Two for Thursdays with Casey Coleman and Ethan Kiermaier

8 - 9 PM Mean Gina Radio with Gina Leslie

9 -11 PM 504 Underground music show with Steve Whatstyle

11 PM - 1 AM Tell Mi What You Think with DJ Binjie

1 - 6 AM Protest Songs and Local Music

 

 

FRIDAY

6 - 7 AM Women's International News Gathering Service

7 - 8 AM Kite Line

8 - 9 AM PFLAG: Expanding the Rainbow with Sally Jackson and Sam Carcabasis 

9 - 10 AM Bradcast

10 - 11 AM The Zero Hour

11 AM - 12 PM The Real News

12  - 1 PM Democracy Now!

1 - 2 PM The Mongrel Mischief Power Hour with Chris Lane

2 - 3 PM Eat, Pray, Fight with Chris Lane

3 -5 PM Sisterhood Groove

5 - 6 PM NOLA Matters: The Public Health Radio Hour with David Roston

6 - 7 PM The Salad Bowl With DJ Caesar Salad

7 - 9 PM Grey Matter with DJ Daniel Grey

9 -11 PM Love Radio with Sam Cammarata

11 PM - 1 AM United Bakery Records Radio

1 - 6 AM Protest Songs and Local Music

corey-blaz-5003-unsplash.jpg

 

SATURDAY

6 - 7 AM Women's International News Gathering Service

7 - 8 AM Kite Line

8 - 9 AM Intercepted With Jeremy Schill

9 - 10 AM Confetti Park

10 - 11 AM On the Move with Kyndra Joi

11 AM - 12 PM ADULT / Acquired Brain Injury Survivors with Red Priest 

12 - 2 PM The Art of Kindness with Noelani Musicro

2 - 4 PM Dig This! With Monica Lark

4 -5 PM Pink Passion Diva Radio with Ronny Steele

5 - 6 PM Workers Voice

6 - 9 PM NOLA Orleans Kouman Nou Ye

9 - 11 PM The Rock & Rouge Show with Big Pearl

11 PM - 1 AM Urban Flosaurus with DJ Moose Harris

1 - 7 AM Protest Songs and Local Music

 

 

Sunday

7 - 9 AM Gospel

9 - 10 AM Amelie Prescott and Rita Armaghah

10 AM -12 PM La Rola NOLA with Martha Alguera AKA Mid-City Martha

12 AM - 2 PM Hearts of Palm With Mark Thomas

2 - 3 PM Sound Theory With Ryva Parker

3 - 4 PM Profrequency by NOAF

4 - 6 PM SouthBound Psyche Show with Lex Interior

6 - 8 PM Celestial Boogie with Lucienne Christman AKA Daughter Judy

8 - 9 PM Major Arcana Music Show with Little Luna

9 - 11 PM OffBeat Radio with Stacey Leigh Bridewell

11 PM - 1 AM Under the Influence with Corey Collins

1 - 6 AM Protest Songs and Local Music

 

grizzly-hn-674911-unsplash.jpg